Privacy policy

SAPA PLACENCIA, SL, hereinafter referred to as SAPA, in accordance with the legal requirements imposed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data is acknowledged as Responsible for processing personal data and undertakes to treat them in accordance with regulatory requirements and the risks associated with their treatment that, previously, have been identified. By the mere fact of visiting the present Portal there is no processing of personal data since no personal data identifying the User is automatically registered.

To ensure the proper management of personal data, all SAPA personnel, who are involved in the treatment processes, are aware of the data protection policies established in the entity, thus ensuring the confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of personal data. as well as the ability to effectively restore, and as soon as possible, personal data in the event of an incident.

  1. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Identification of the Responsible: Borja Gastaminza

Mailing address: Carretera N-1, s / n 20140 Andoain

Web address: www.sapa.es

Contact e-mail: sapa@sapa.es

Contact phone number: 943 304 204

Delegate Data Protection Delegate (DPD): Borja Gastaminza

DPD main contact: Borja Gastaminza

  1. PURPOSE AND DURATION OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Each time that SAPA asks the User for his / her personal data, he / she will inform him / her expressly, at the time of the data collection, what is the purpose of the treatment for which he / she is giving his / her consent. The duration of the processing of personal data will be, in general, indefinite unless expressly stated otherwise by SAPA or the User exercises its right of deletion at that time, in which, we will delete personal data except for those that we have legal obligation to preserve for the time that term is set.

  1. LEGITIMATION OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The legal basis that legitimizes us to process personal data is that of the express consent granted by the User. SAPA will always communicate in a clear and simple way the purpose of the treatment object of the express consent; In case of refusal to express consent, SAPA will not be able to attend the service requested.

  1. RECIPIENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

SAPA, except express legal obligation, does not provide for the transfer of the User’s personal data to third parties. In the event that an assignment of this type is to be made, express consent will be requested in advance informing the User of the recipients of the assignments or of the category of recipients if these are not clearly predetermined.

SAPA may contract the provision of services to third parties that imply access to personal data on behalf of a third party but always within the scope of the provision of a service giving rise to an order for treatment under the conditions set out in articles 28 and 29 of the aforementioned European Regulation. In these cases, SAPA will regulate the processing request through the

corresponding confidentiality contract where the commitments that both parties acquire in the processing of your personal data regarding their confidentiality and security will be clearly reflected.

In the event that the person in charge of processing is carried out by an entity outside the European area, it will work with entities that, in the opinion of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, have a comparable level of security demonstrable through these channels:

The company providing the service is located in the list of countries with a level of protection comparable to that of the European Union

The international transfer of personal data by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection is expressly authorized

The company providing the service works under the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement

  1. RIGHTS REFERRED TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The User, as the owner of personal data processed by SAPA, and in application of articles 15 to 21 of the aforementioned European Regulation, may exercise, at any time, the rights of access, rectification or deletion, limitation to treatment, opposition and / or portability. To do so, you must contact SAPA by any of the usual means of communication, and especially, through the contact data reflected in point 1 of this Data Protection Policy, requesting the desired right. To do this, you must first identify yourself unequivocally, guaranteeing that you are the owner of the personal data on which you want to exercise the right. SAPA will make the same effective as soon as possible and, in any case, without undue delay. In case the User has doubts about their rights and how to exercise them, SAPA is at your disposal to expand the necessary information and facilitate the exercise thereof.

In the event that the User considers that the request for the exercise of rights has not been adequately addressed, he may complain to the competent Control Authority; For this, we provide the main contact information of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection:

Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD)

C / Jorge Juan, 6

28001 Madrid

www.agpd.es

Contact details: 901 100 099 – 912 663 517

  1. ORIGIN OF DATA

The origin of the personal data of the User treated by SAPA will be the owner of the same or his legal representative or the person or persons that the holder expressly authorizes. The categories of data processed through this Portal, will always correspond to identifying, economic, commercial information, academic and / or professional data, and in general, any type of personal data that is not considered as specially protected data.